The previous Doctoral Candidates' Representations

Since 2011 Kiel University's doctoral candidates annually elect their representatives on the Executive Committee and Advisory Board of the Graduate Center.

Doctoral Candidates' Representation of 2016/17

Executive Committee:
Representative
    Martin Gerth,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Fan Zhang,
Faculty of Medicine
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Hanna Piepenbring,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Nico Gaida,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Markus Lutz,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Substitute     Ehsan Biniyaz,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Jinru He,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Substitute     Daniel Gonnermann,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Agnieszka Karas,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     M. Faisal Shahzad,
Faculty of Agricultural and Nutritional Sciences

Doctoral Candidates' Representation of 2015/16

Executive Committee:
Representative
    Fan Zhang,
Faculty of Medicine
       
Substitute     Martin Gerth,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Natalya Hergett,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Nico Gaida,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Anke Bookmeyer,
Faculty of Law
       
Substitute     Thomas Homburg,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Franca Bülow,
Faculty of Business, Economics and Social Sciences
       
Substitute     Daniel Gonnermann,
Faculty of Medicine
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Inga Hogrefe,
Faculty of Law
       
Substitute     Markus Lutz,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences

Doctoral Candidates' Representation of 2014/15

Executive Committee:
Representative
    Natalya Hergett,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Joscha Kleber,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Manja Kürschner,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Lukasz Sikora,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Lucie Chamlian,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Jaydeep Bhat,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Marton Berta,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Substitute     Anke Bookmeyer,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Tobias Danborg-Torfing,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Substitute     Justus Gronau,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities

Doctoral Candidates' Representation of 2013/14

Executive Committee:
Representative
    Michael Holtkamp,
Faculty of Business, Economics and Social Sciences
       
Substitute     Maren Biederbick,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Manja Kürschner,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Joscha Kleber,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Lucie Chamlian,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Jelena Steigerwald,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Yogi H. Hendlin,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Fan Zhang,
Faculty of Medicine
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Jaydeep Bhat,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Substitute     Sofya Bartsch,
Faculty of Medicine

Doctoral Candidates' Representation of 2012/13

Executive Committee:
Representative
    Michael Holtkamp,
Faculty of Business, Economics and Social Sciences
       
Substitute     Steffi Dierks,
Faculty of Agricultural and Nutritional Sciences
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Anna Heller,
Faculty of Agricultural and Nutritional Sciences
       
Substitute     Maren Biederbick,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Jürgen Telke,
Faculty of Law
       
Substitute     Karina Iwe,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Fan Zhang,
Faculty of Medicine
       
Substitute     Franziska Nehring,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Manja Kürschner,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Lucie Chamlian,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities

Doctoral Candidates' Representation of 2011/12

Executive Committee:
Representative
    Anja Meesenburg,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Anna Pahle,
Faculty of Agricultural and Nutritional Sciences
       
Substitute     Steffi Dierks,
Faculty of Agricultural and Nutritional Sciences
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Jana Koerth,
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
       
Substitute     Maren Conrad,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Ole Traupe,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Jürgen Telke,
Faculty of Law
       
Advisory Board:
Representative
    Daniel Mumme,
Faculty of Arts and Humanities
       
Substitute     Michael Holtkamp,
Faculty of Business, Economics and Social Sciences